This week's State of the Challengers list has been reset as of Monday evening.

Iron Man Challenge

The Iron Man Challenge is the toughest challenge in World of Warcraft. Make it to max level without dying. Full Rules

You can add a character to the Iron Man Challenge here: Add Character.

Can't find your character on this list? Check the Honoured Dead list.

Allied Races, Death Knights and Demon Hunters are kept in separate lists.

Character Level Class Race Realm
1. Margrage Iron Champion 110
110 Warrior Night Elf eu - Hellscream
2. Peroheir Wrathful Iron <Team Murloc>
80 Warrior Night Elf us - Zangarmarsh
3. Cellwarrior Iron Crusader <Wowironman>
74 Warrior Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
4. Warissa Classic Iron <Wowironman>
61 Warrior Draenei us - Wyrmrest Accord
5. Doofusmcgee Classic Iron
60 Warrior Undead us - Aman'thul
6. Eexecraycray
57 Warrior Gnome us - Aman'thul
7. Irongoal
50 Warrior Night Elf us - Cenarion Circle
8. Buckshotiron
41 Warrior Night Elf us - Sisters Of Elune
9. Helida
40 Warrior Gnome eu - Silvermoon
10. Lorrd <Weapons Of Thrall>
40 Warrior Blood Elf eu - Draenor
11. Aurspoon <Wowironman>
35 Warrior Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
12. Кабочище
35 Warrior Tauren eu - Soulflayer
13. Strikeaia <Wowironman>
35 Warrior Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
14. Khergan <Tides of Vengeance>
31 Warrior Human eu - Colinas Pardas
15. Ironelf <Infliction>
30 Warrior Night Elf eu - Mazrigos
16. Tyranasazi <Tiny Barbarians>
27 Warrior Night Elf eu - Ulduar
17. Ironsikkoz
26 Warrior Orc eu - Earthen Ring
18. Rykinn
25 Warrior Tauren us - Moon Guard
19. Zachiron <Wowironman>
25 Warrior Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
20. Bladeweave <Wowironman>
24 Warrior Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
21. Ironloli
23 Warrior Night Elf eu - Antonidas
22. Mallagwozin
22 Warrior Troll eu - Drak'thul
23. Irontank
22 Warrior Draenei eu - Turalyon
24. Gigamisix
21 Warrior Orc us - Wyrmrest Accord
25. Delâyân
21 Warrior Night Elf eu - Antonidas
26. Irongerdi
21 Warrior Human eu - Antonidas
27. Terrowynd
20 Warrior Dwarf eu - Argent-dawn
28. Ksandra
20 Warrior Night Elf eu - Minahonda
29. Beltasha
20 Warrior Draenei us - Windrunner
30. Verivasara
20 Warrior Orc eu - Zenedar
31. Tankard <Team Murloc>
20 Warrior Dwarf us - Zangarmarsh
32. Golgannon
19 Warrior Worgen us - Shandris
33. Elbithree
19 Warrior Gnome us - Wyrmrest Accord
34. Irønmån
19 Warrior Human us - Ravencrest
35. Lolipopis
19 Warrior Undead eu - Ysera
36. Ninepunchman
18 Warrior Night Elf us - Aerie Peak
37. Jivva
18 Warrior Night Elf eu - Argent-dawn
38. Bluntknives
18 Warrior Dwarf us - Dalaran
39. Halaeth
17 Warrior Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
40. Кроид
17 Warrior Dwarf eu - Booty Bay
41. Ironbleu
17 Warrior Tauren us - Lothar
42. Трикисан
17 Warrior Goblin eu - Eversong
43. Trakand
16 Warrior Blood Elf eu - Tarren Mill
44. Ironmanbtw
16 Warrior Human us - Greymane
45. Ironsha
16 Warrior Night Elf eu - Sylvanas
46. Ratsmasher
16 Warrior Human us - Barthilas
47. Tonystarkus
16 Warrior Human us - Icecrown
48. Ferrowarrior
16 Warrior Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
49. Ironwoman
16 Warrior Undead us - Garrosh
50. Rocbot
15 Warrior Night Elf us - Dath'remar
51. Irønman <Lords of the Realm>
15 Warrior Human us - Steamwheedle Cartel
52. Fechallenge
15 Warrior Undead us - Darkspear
53. Sya
15 Warrior Blood Elf eu - Nozdormu
54. Ozsk
15 Warrior Orc us - Kel'thuzad
55. Walonvau
15 Warrior Pandaren eu - Doomhammer
56. Айронвумен
15 Warrior Human eu - Fordragon
57. Transduin
15 Warrior Night Elf us - Garona
58. Irontay
15 Warrior Night Elf us - Frostmourne
59. Sarcasm
14 Warrior Blood Elf us - Zuluhed
60. Ashalys
14 Warrior Night Elf eu - Argent Dawn
61. Gimlie <Ironman Challenge>
14 Warrior Gnome eu - Earthen Ring
62. Araylo
14 Warrior Human us - Dreadmaul
63. Ironmanbob
14 Warrior Human us - Twisting Nether
64. Astartes
14 Warrior Blood Elf us - Barthilas
65. Conana
14 Warrior Human us - Moon Guard
66. Autodafe
14 Warrior Night Elf eu - Doomhammer
67. Philology <Team Murloc>
14 Warrior Human us - Zangarmarsh
68. Damascus
14 Warrior Orc us - Grizzly Hills
69. Ironbunny <Perfect>
13 Warrior Goblin us - Eldre'thalas
70. Huuaru
13 Warrior Tauren us - Illidan
71. Daesen
13 Warrior Human eu - Alleria
72. Diewolf
13 Warrior Night Elf us - Frostmourne
73. йронкит
13 Warrior Troll eu - Soulflayer
74. Ironmanorc
13 Warrior Orc us - Illidan
75. Thurnok
13 Warrior Orc us - Thorium Brotherhood
76. Tamarin
13 Warrior Orc us - Dreadmaul
77. Giblaj
13 Warrior Dwarf eu - Argent Dawn
78. Robert
13 Warrior Night Elf eu - Darkmoon Faire
79. Shchit <Legendäry>
13 Warrior Blood Elf us - Thrall
80. Shalarion
13 Warrior Night Elf us - Dalaran
81. Karghee <Amazing Stories>
13 Warrior Night Elf eu - Blackmoore
82. Drungoa
13 Warrior Orc us - Frostmourne
83. Yolkol
13 Warrior Undead eu - Argent Dawn
84. Chaddq
12 Warrior Night Elf us - Frostmourne
85. Ironhalf <Klub Srácu>
12 Warrior Orc eu - Drak'thul
86. Zeshka
12 Warrior Orc us - Wyrmrest Accord
87. Mythimelic
12 Warrior Worgen us - Illidan
88. Ironlassel
12 Warrior Gnome eu - Echsenkessel
89. Ironbrittle <Wowironman>
12 Warrior Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
90. Himbeersirup
12 Warrior Orc eu - Norgannon
91. Skorwiel
11 Warrior Orc eu - Kul Tiras
92. Barodon
11 Warrior Dwarf eu - Kazzak
93. Holdthsmajin
11 Warrior Tauren us - Mal'ganis
94. Totark
11 Warrior Orc eu - C'thun
95. Clasicwowlul
11 Warrior Tauren us - Firetree
96. Eggman
11 Warrior Dwarf us - Scarlet Crusade
97. Saintrandal
11 Warrior Human us - Aman'thul
98. Ironmanmatt
11 Warrior Pandaren us - Caelestrasz
99. Longswords
10 Warrior Human eu - Magtheridon
100. Сильнич
10 Warrior Undead eu - Gordunni
101. Farald
10 Warrior Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
102. Fakeraythis
10 Warrior Dwarf eu - Ravencrest
103. Wigms
10 Warrior Undead eu - Talnivarr
104. Tigol
10 Warrior Tauren eu - Skullcrusher
105. Kiralya
10 Warrior Human eu - Die Aldor
106. Ironwigs
10 Warrior Orc us - Zul'jin
107. Ironrawr
10 Warrior Orc eu - Azuremyst
© 2020 @ WoW Challenges. Not affiliated with Blizzard. By using the site, you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy.
Iron Man concept by Ironbraids & wowironman.com site by David Cassagrande.