This week's State of the Challengers list has been reset as of Monday evening.
Stonegrasp is LIVE on Twitch streaming Stone's Morning Stream - #WoWChallenges Pacifist (World of Warcraft)

Blood Thirsty Challenge

The Blood Thirsty Challenge will test your patience and strength of will. Make it to max level with minimal questing and don't die. Full Rules

You can add a character to the Blood Thirsty Challenge here: Add Character.

Can't find your character on this list? Check the Honoured Dead list.

Allied Races, Death Knights and Demon Hunters are kept in separate lists.

Character Level Class Race Realm
1. Bloodtrap Iron Crusader <The Skyguard>
73 Hunter Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
2. Fivetoljuso Iron Crusader <Horde Ironman>
71 Warlock Troll us - Wyrmrest Accord
3. Briar Classic Iron <Ironman Challenge>
62 Priest Dwarf eu - Earthen Ring
4. Bloodnasria <Les Frêres Talbuk>
50 Hunter Night Elf eu - Kirin Tor
5. Xayabara <Wowironman>
48 Hunter Draenei us - Wyrmrest Accord
6. Bronzedragon <Hellbound Heroes>
48 Paladin Draenei us - Aerie Peak
7. Buckshotbin
46 Warrior Troll us - Sisters Of Elune
8. Bikinikills <Insane>
39 Hunter Blood Elf eu - Turalyon
9. Blackdragon <Killers in the Mist>
39 Warlock Dwarf us - Dawnbringer
10. Nikki <Ironman Challenge>
33 Paladin Human eu - Earthen Ring
11. Lokxortz
33 Warlock Human us - Cenarion Circle
12. Fivegrinderq <Horde Ironman>
32 Monk Troll us - Wyrmrest Accord
13. Zyv
31 Rogue Undead us - Ravenholdt
14. Renewedsoul
30 Priest Gnome us - Gnomeregan
15. Muyubs
29 Hunter Dwarf eu - Antonidas
16. Dietward
29 Paladin Human eu - Das Syndikat
17. Killerkris <Ironman Challenge>
28 Hunter Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
18. Xortzadin
28 Paladin Human us - Cenarion Circle
19. Fîzzle
28 Rogue Goblin eu - Draenor
20. Nopacifistwo
28 Hunter Night Elf eu - Bronze Dragonflight
21. Bloodytana
27 Paladin Blood Elf eu - Khaz'goroth
22. Rewind <Out Of Order>
27 Hunter Human eu - Nagrand
23. Dazdooga
26 Mage Troll us - Gallywix
24. Ocateidannug <Wowironman>
26 Priest Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
25. Ripandtear
25 Druid Night Elf eu - Burning Steppes
26. Fivechesty <Wowironman>
25 Rogue Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
27. Thirstyone
25 Shaman Troll eu - Draenor
28. Nazuz
24 Hunter Orc us - Illidan
29. Murlockiller <Wowironman>
24 Rogue Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
30. Kneehi <Ironman Challenge>
24 Warlock Gnome eu - Earthen Ring
31. Blutsprecher
24 Warrior Orc eu - Blackhand
32. Maharishi
24 Paladin Human us - Duskwood
33. Kneesee
22 Hunter Pandaren us - Gnomeregan
34. Ferrishambt <Ironman Challenge>
22 Shaman Dwarf eu - Earthen Ring
35. Bloodtempest <DreamTeamCherries>
22 Warrior Orc eu - Kazzak
36. Keithula <Team Murloc>
22 Hunter Human us - Zangarmarsh
37. Bloodtroll
21 Hunter Troll us - Maelstrom
38. Macleod
21 Druid Worgen eu - Sporeggar
39. Crømm
21 Warrior Undead us - Wyrmrest Accord
40. Bloodlita <Wowironman>
21 Warlock Gnome us - Wyrmrest Accord
41. Nexelia
21 Paladin Blood Elf eu - Tarren Mill
42. Póísón <Índestructíble>
21 Rogue Human eu - Argent Dawn
43. Vicblud
20 Rogue Night Elf us - Ravenholdt
44. Shadowmelded
20 Hunter Night Elf us - Moon Guard
45. Hammerr
20 Paladin Human us - Area 52
46. Viicktor <Arcana Aeternum>
20 Mage Human eu - Silvermoon
47. Rongo
20 Warrior Undead us - Sargeras
48. Kodâ
20 Monk Human eu - Silvermoon
49. Peromorph <Team Murloc>
20 Mage Night Elf us - Hellscream
50. Hf
19 Druid Night Elf eu - Norgannon
51. Kynn
19 Hunter Night Elf us - Maelstrom
52. Fitztittle
18 Priest Goblin us - Gnomeregan
53. Boostifer
18 Hunter Orc eu - Doomhammer
54. Agarang
18 Paladin Tauren eu - Nathrezim
55. Amalwara
18 Mage Orc eu - Tarren Mill
56. Tamin
17 Hunter Tauren us - Earthen Ring
57. Бенадор
17 Warrior Human eu - Eversong
58. Kayanee
17 Warlock Orc eu - Blackmoore
59. Frapper
17 Rogue Gnome us - Emerald Dream
60. Guldank
17 Warlock Orc us - Ravenholdt
61. Plumbago
17 Hunter Troll us - Firetree
62. Vonkar
17 Druid Troll eu - Draenor
63. Bloodmage
16 Mage Night Elf us - Nazjatar
64. Hangry <Ironman Challenge>
16 Warrior Human eu - Earthen Ring
65. Lyanei
16 Hunter Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
66. Goonboibarry
16 Mage Orc us - Saurfang
67. Thiole
16 Paladin Blood Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
68. Greeblood <Ironman Challenge>
16 Hunter Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
69. Amilla
16 Warrior Blood Elf eu - Turalyon
70. Trollface
16 Hunter Troll eu - Forscherliga
71. Fivebrokeit
16 Priest Troll us - Shu'halo
72. Legendofpede
16 Hunter Troll eu - Argent Dawn
73. Bloodythussu
16 Hunter Dwarf eu - Argent Dawn
74. Travail
16 Warlock Gnome us - Emerald Dream
75. Oxidizya
16 Shaman Troll us - Earthen Ring
76. Doolthirsty
15 Rogue Orc eu - Eredar
77. Inarah
15 Hunter Human eu - Outland
78. Blthirsteyes
15 Warrior Dwarf us - Earthen Ring
79. Swirlli
15 Warrior Undead us - Nagrand
80. Wendigogo
15 Warrior Troll us - Hellscream
81. Bleedforme
15 Paladin Blood Elf eu - Hellfire
82. Bloodthirst <Team Murloc>
15 Hunter Night Elf us - Hellscream
83. Bloodwarrior
15 Warrior Human eu - Dun Morogh
84. Zariea
15 Shaman Troll eu - Bronzebeard
85. Juice
15 Hunter Night Elf us - Goldrinn
86. Bloodyoe
15 Druid Troll eu - Frostwolf
87. Bloodlane
15 Mage Human eu - Emerald Dream
88. Bloodsnapp
14 Warlock Troll us - Aggramar
89. Zulsi
14 Warlock Troll us - Proudmoore
90. Quadcycle
14 Priest Human eu - Doomhammer
91. Djangosan
14 Warrior Pandaren us - Dunemaul
92. Xortzbloody
14 Druid Troll us - Cenarion Circle
93. Lohruuwah
14 Paladin Tauren us - Dalaran
94. Elbloody
14 Monk Gnome us - Wyrmrest Accord
95. Itzthirsty <Sacred Fire>
14 Druid Troll us - Bleeding Hollow
96. Bloodleetaa <Wowironman>
14 Warlock Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
97. Jimbottomsen
14 Druid Worgen us - Stormrage
98. Ocatssas <Wowironman>
14 Hunter Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
99. Grîmgore
13 Warrior Orc eu - Draenor
100. Siiraa
13 Hunter Night Elf eu - Silvermoon
101. Sneakenergy <Wowironman>
13 Rogue Gnome us - Wyrmrest Accord
102. Kilinwthkind
13 Shaman Draenei us - Stormrage
103. Bloodgar
13 Warrior Orc us - Aerie Peak
104. Bloodyymâryy <Wowironman>
13 Warrior Gnome us - Wyrmrest Accord
105. Squiddums
13 Hunter Gnome us - Twisting Nether
106. Cangeiron
13 Paladin Human eu - Malorne
107. Bloodvictus
13 Rogue Gnome us - Blackwater Raiders
108. Delana
12 Hunter Dwarf us - Azjol-nerub
109. Bloodandiron
12 Hunter Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
110. Izuoh
12 Hunter Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
111. Bloodie
12 Hunter Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
112. Bloodxx
12 Hunter Undead eu - Doomhammer
113. Kridan
12 Paladin Human eu - Das Syndikat
114. Bloodgód
12 Warlock Human eu - Outland
115. Mystie
11 Paladin Human eu - Earthen Ring
116. Kk
11 Warlock Orc us - Zul'jin
117. Bloodthirst
11 Hunter Tauren eu - Frostwhisper
118. Marlonah
11 Warrior Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
119. Thirstyblud
11 Shaman Draenei eu - Turalyon
120. Paladinblood
11 Paladin Tauren eu - Earthen Ring
121. Bloodykev
11 Hunter Human eu - Ravencrest
122. Demolish
11 Warrior Human us - Kul Tiras
123. Oboe
11 Druid Night Elf eu - Anachronos
124. Nyrasqa
11 Paladin Blood Elf us - Blackwater Raiders
125. Ralley
11 Warlock Human us - The Venture Co
126. Gunsnßowses
11 Hunter Orc us - Eonar
127. Rancyd
11 Rogue Undead us - Grizzly Hills
128. Ironenthin
10 Warrior Human us - Quel'dorei
129. Bloodthyrsty
10 Hunter Pandaren us - Wyrmrest Accord
130. Lxix
10 Warrior Gnome us - Hakkar
131. Ironketsueki
10 Monk Dwarf eu - Der Mithrilorden
132. Liebig
10 Druid Night Elf eu - Blackmoore
133. Bloodyblue
10 Warrior Draenei eu - Argent Dawn
134. Funboy
10 Rogue Dwarf us - Wyrmrest Accord
135. Bod
10 Hunter Night Elf eu - Darkmoon Faire
136. Thudpunder
10 Paladin Human us - Cairne
137. Gailesh
10 Druid Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
138. Bloodymarie
10 Priest Blood Elf eu - Area 52
139. Bricklayer <Untuned Heroes>
10 Warrior Human eu - Argent Dawn
© 2019 James Young @ WoW Challenges. Not affiliated with Blizzard. By using the site, you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy.
Iron Man concept by Ironbraids & wowironman.com site by David Cassagrande.