This week's State of the Challengers list has been reset as of Monday evening.
fiestataco1983 is LIVE on Twitch streaming Un-modded Vanilla Shenanigans- weekend mode (7 Days to Die)

Iron Man Challenge

The Iron Man Challenge is the toughest challenge in World of Warcraft. Make it to max level without dying. Full Rules

You can add a character to the Iron Man Challenge here: Add Character.

Can't find your character on this list? Check the Honoured Dead list.

Allied Races, Death Knights and Demon Hunters are kept in separate lists.

Character Level Class Race Realm
1. Lyssan Iron Champion 85,90,100,110,120
120 Priest Night Elf us - Vek'nilash
2. Neverdiedprt Iron Champion 110 <Wowironman>
110 Priest Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
3. Tænæ Iron Champion 90 <Deaths Door>
94 Priest Night Elf us - Proudmoore
4. Qyutwo Cataclysmic Iron <Peoples Front>
89 Priest Dwarf us - Moon Guard
5. Soulfoo Classic Iron
68 Priest Pandaren us - Gnomeregan
6. Ox Classic Iron <Rise from the Ashes>
65 Priest Night Elf us - Dawnbringer
7. Seka Classic Iron <Ironman Challenge>
63 Priest Human eu - Earthen Ring
8. Zallyron Classic Iron
61 Priest Night Elf eu - Garrosh
9. Twomald Classic Iron
61 Priest Troll us - Wyrmrest Accord
10. Ironpanrate Classic Iron <Iron Challenge>
60 Priest Night Elf us - Saurfang
11. Spasmiron Classic Iron <Wowironman>
60 Priest Draenei us - Wyrmrest Accord
12. Losther Classic Iron <Ironman Challenge>
60 Priest Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
13. Ieatorcs
58 Priest Night Elf eu - Vek'nilash
14. Padparadscho
55 Priest Human eu - Antonidas
15. Gloreah <Wowironman>
55 Priest Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
16. Healingflaps <Wowironman>
51 Priest Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
17. Narere <Ironman Challenge>
51 Priest Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
18. Boomiea
48 Priest Dwarf us - Moon Guard
19. Renewaia <Wowironman>
48 Priest Dwarf us - Wyrmrest Accord
20. Ayra
46 Priest Night Elf us - Hydraxis
21. Zeppenance <Team Murloc>
46 Priest Dwarf us - Zangarmarsh
22. Wthlag
45 Priest Undead us - Wyrmrest Accord
23. Everspell
45 Priest Undead eu - Draenor
24. Izinko
40 Priest Night Elf eu - Argent Dawn
25. Taenee <Wowironman>
40 Priest Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
26. Cherrymilk <Untuned Heroes>
40 Priest Human eu - Argent Dawn
27. Мортимертот
39 Priest Night Elf eu - Grom
28. Randul
38 Priest Undead eu - Darkspear
29. Ironblue
38 Priest Night Elf eu - Blackhand
30. Anyidiots
37 Priest Night Elf us - Ursin
31. Soulcast
37 Priest Dwarf us - Twisting Nether
32. Bârrymanalow
37 Priest Human eu - Doomhammer
33. Jernmanden
36 Priest Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
34. Ojeez
36 Priest Night Elf eu - Nagrand
35. Ferriholy <Ironman Challenge>
36 Priest Human eu - Earthen Ring
36. Ariaddne
36 Priest Human eu - Hellscream
37. Irrony
36 Priest Human us - Aegwynn
38. Ironchromie
35 Priest Gnome eu - Argent Dawn
39. Leishmania
35 Priest Night Elf eu - Magtheridon
40. Deprîa
35 Priest Night Elf eu - Alexstrasza
41. Qyu <Peoples Front>
35 Priest Dwarf us - Moon Guard
42. Trappist
34 Priest Dwarf us - Undermine
43. Moyah <WoW Ironman>
34 Priest Troll eu - Zirkel Des Cenarius
44. Chryseisne
34 Priest Night Elf eu - Steamwheedle Cartel
45. Ironseasonin <Ebonhawk Pact>
34 Priest Pandaren us - Moon Guard
46. Cellenagomez <Wowironman>
34 Priest Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
47. Goodtouch
34 Priest Night Elf us - Nagrand
48. Krexorc
34 Priest Dwarf eu - Kult Der Verdammten
49. Ironsmite
34 Priest Draenei us - Arathor
50. Oscrazel <Wowironman>
32 Priest Gnome us - Wyrmrest Accord
51. Ironsuei
32 Priest Dwarf eu - Earthen Ring
52. Obabo
32 Priest Tauren eu - Blackhand
53. Briár <Ironman Challenge>
32 Priest Human eu - Earthen Ring
54. Svirone
32 Priest Night Elf eu - Chamber Of Aspects
55. Irondisc
31 Priest Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
56. Starlighttea
30 Priest Night Elf eu - Aman'thul
57. Ironfear
30 Priest Night Elf us - Moon Guard
58. Tundrel
30 Priest Dwarf us - Wyrmrest Accord
59. Dechna
30 Priest Draenei eu - Alonsus
60. Blazinbishop
30 Priest Night Elf eu - Hellscream
61. Ironea
30 Priest Night Elf eu - Antonidas
62. Parensa
30 Priest Human eu - Ysera
63. Peroword <Team Murloc>
30 Priest Dwarf us - Zangarmarsh
64. Ironthree
29 Priest Troll eu - Anachronos
65. Zirmi
29 Priest Gnome us - Wyrmrest Accord
66. Cryheal
29 Priest Night Elf eu - Terokkar
67. Imadead
29 Priest Night Elf us - Saurfang
68. Alcn
29 Priest Undead eu - Earthen Ring
69. Ironskyve <twitchdottvslashskyvetv>
29 Priest Dwarf eu - Karazhan
70. Ironleeta <Horde Ironman>
29 Priest Undead us - Wyrmrest Accord
71. Reverendjim <Redaxe Clan>
29 Priest Undead us - Borean Tundra
72. Felsin
29 Priest Dwarf us - Quel'thalas
73. Miryel
28 Priest Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
74. Sacerdus
28 Priest Goblin us - Drakthul
75. Ironstina
28 Priest Troll eu - Thrall
76. Pippington
28 Priest Gnome us - Silvermoon
77. Pyxseestyx <Wowironman>
28 Priest Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
78. Rakfnar
28 Priest Tauren us - Feathermoon
79. Dontdiepls
28 Priest Human eu - Silvermoon
80. Holyiron
28 Priest Night Elf eu - Malygos
81. Cringette
28 Priest Dwarf us - Kirin Tor
82. Orduirrorn <Wowironman>
28 Priest Dwarf us - Wyrmrest Accord
83. Elunath
28 Priest Night Elf eu - Argent Dawn
84. Smitesmite
28 Priest Night Elf eu - Ravenholdt
85. Hertiz
28 Priest Gnome us - Icecrown
86. Raynie
28 Priest Human eu - Die Ewige Wacht
87. Coldtwo
27 Priest Gnome eu - Lightbringer
88. Chaltrois
27 Priest Dwarf us - Scarlet Crusade
89. Ironnut
27 Priest Human us - Aerie Peak
90. Ironmanxr
27 Priest Human eu - Quel'thalas
91. Falewiin
27 Priest Human eu - Silvermoon
92. Drwho
27 Priest Human eu - Darkmoon Faire
93. Raeder
27 Priest Blood Elf us - Arygos
94. Pintisái
27 Priest Human eu - Ragnaros
95. Literaltrash
27 Priest Troll us - Dunemaul
96. Hardcorekoen
26 Priest Blood Elf eu - Azuremyst
97. Penumbra
26 Priest Draenei eu - Alonsus
98. Remdoret
26 Priest Draenei eu - Lightbringer
99. Ironirellja
26 Priest Night Elf eu - Gilneas
100. Russel
26 Priest Night Elf eu - Alonsus
101. Ksenya
26 Priest Night Elf us - Anvilmar
102. Taldas
26 Priest Worgen us - Dragonblight
103. Ironscrewed
26 Priest Human us - Moonrunner
104. Ironmoi
26 Priest Draenei eu - Elune
105. Ironvoby
26 Priest Night Elf eu - Chamber Of Aspects
106. Noet <Team Murloc>
26 Priest Dwarf us - Hellscream
107. Ironbelle <Team Murloc>
26 Priest Dwarf us - Hellscream
108. Royalpains
26 Priest Undead eu - Khadgar
109. Ironaero
26 Priest Human us - Zul'jin
110. Minikris <Ironman Challenge>
26 Priest Dwarf eu - Earthen Ring
111. Alysbeth
25 Priest Night Elf us - Cenarion Circle
112. Thaneia <iBeam>
25 Priest Human eu - Steamwheedle Cartel
113. Bunneh <Epicurean>
25 Priest Blood Elf us - Dath'remar
114.
25 Priest Night Elf us - Caelestrasz
115. Starbubble <Strange Choices>
25 Priest Undead us - Bronzebeard
116. Jannala
25 Priest Human us - Area 52
117. Awy
25 Priest Gnome eu - Exodar
118. Glenivia
25 Priest Human eu - Aegwynn
119. Ironpriester
25 Priest Night Elf eu - Dun Morogh
120. Чвачка
25 Priest Night Elf eu - Gordunni
121. Clowie <ERZFEIND>
25 Priest Night Elf eu - Ravencrest
122. Briar <Ironman Challenge>
25 Priest Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
123. Introheals <The Murloc Clan>
25 Priest Undead us - Zangarmarsh
124. Evangelïne <Wowironman>
25 Priest Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
125. Intilligentz
25 Priest Gnome eu - Malorne
126. Mortonie <Ironman Challenge>
25 Priest Dwarf eu - Earthen Ring
127. Trish
24 Priest Troll eu - Zirkel Des Cenarius
128. Irontuesday
24 Priest Undead eu - Bronze Dragonflight
129. Gendaer
24 Priest Gnome us - Moon Guard
130. Béranjaire <Ironman Challenge>
24 Priest Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
131. Dingil
24 Priest Undead eu - Outland
132. Galê
24 Priest Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
133. Bionic
24 Priest Undead us - Blackwater Raiders
134. Атерна
24 Priest Human eu - Azuregos
135. Kitaen <Elusive Path>
24 Priest Night Elf us - Doomhammer
136. Sephiiron
24 Priest Gnome us - Ravenholdt
137. Jangtest <Wowironman>
24 Priest Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
138. Ferreryll <Wowironman>
24 Priest Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
139. Eternaíl
24 Priest Night Elf eu - Silvermoon
140. Shadowyx
23 Priest Human us - Moon Guard
141. Litebright
23 Priest Dwarf us - Moon Guard
142. Elnaria
23 Priest Night Elf eu - Bloodhoof
143. Salissandra
23 Priest Gnome us - Medivh
144. Ironsterben
23 Priest Draenei eu - Hellscream
145. Krockz <Blackrose Vanguard>
23 Priest Undead us - Wyrmrest Accord
146. Irowara <TazDingo>
23 Priest Tauren us - Gallywix
147. Ironlaara
23 Priest Night Elf us - Area 52
148. Zolvolt
23 Priest Night Elf us - Doomhammer
149. Ironpanik
23 Priest Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
150. Ironnicolla <Wowironman>
23 Priest Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
151. Ironpriest
23 Priest Night Elf eu - Thrall
152. Atherianiron
23 Priest Night Elf eu - Tyrande
153. Haddley
23 Priest Night Elf us - Shu'halo
154. Ironpriesti
23 Priest Night Elf us - Skullcrusher
155. Ironpriesta
23 Priest Blood Elf us - Skullcrusher
156. Brittlette <Wowironman>
23 Priest Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
157. Boomsta
23 Priest Dwarf us - Moon Guard
158. Tec <Warriors of Darkness>
23 Priest Gnome us - Blackwater Raiders
159. Hesticia
22 Priest Blood Elf us - Mal'ganis
160. Peeweepower <Wowironman>
22 Priest Gnome us - Wyrmrest Accord
161. Yaluana
22 Priest Dwarf eu - Blackhand
162. Khaliron
22 Priest Human eu - Earthen Ring
163. Gidgit
22 Priest Goblin us - Argent Dawn
164. IrÔnman <Dualities>
22 Priest Human us - Stormrage
165. Ironlux
22 Priest Tauren eu - Azjol-nerub
166. Douja
22 Priest Gnome us - Stormrage
167. KewnÌk
22 Priest Dwarf us - Velen
168. Failmo
22 Priest Human eu - Azjol-nerub
169. Zelezo
22 Priest Goblin us - Dalaran
170. Smitealot
22 Priest Undead eu - Die Silberne Hand
171. Ironashe
22 Priest Night Elf us - Garrosh
172. Ironz <Wowironman>
22 Priest Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
173. Swango <Wowironman>
22 Priest Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
174. Ironmiu
22 Priest Blood Elf eu - Die Aldor
175. Imcpriest
22 Priest Night Elf us - Azjol-nerub
176. Rila
22 Priest Human us - Dentarg
177. Ironnorns
22 Priest Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
178. Ijei
22 Priest Blood Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
179. Buttflavor
22 Priest Undead eu - Chamber Of Aspects
180. Ironironiron <Arcana Imperii>
22 Priest Night Elf eu - Terenas
181. Irontrolli
22 Priest Troll eu - Sporeggar
182. Magas
22 Priest Dwarf us - Thorium Brotherhood
183. Umbrazepp <Team Murloc>
22 Priest Human us - Hellscream
184. Ironledy
22 Priest Night Elf eu - Hellfire
185. Voidwind
21 Priest Night Elf eu - Chamber Of Aspects
186. Ligma
21 Priest Gnome us - Dunemaul
187. Kyzza
21 Priest Draenei us - Wyrmrest Accord
188. Annaliah <Wowironman>
21 Priest Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
189. Ironseip
21 Priest Dwarf eu - Alleria
190. Aiselada
21 Priest Night Elf us - Moon Guard
191. Ironkarpett <Genesia Legacy>
21 Priest Night Elf eu - Hyjal
192. Ironpad
21 Priest Night Elf eu - Chamber Of Aspects
193. Niightra <Wowironman>
21 Priest Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
194. Spliz
21 Priest Goblin eu - Die Silberne Hand
195. Phooka
21 Priest Pandaren eu - Terenas
196. Barkimedes
21 Priest Human us - Sentinels
197. Notalentstoo <Wowironman>
21 Priest Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
198. Eisena
21 Priest Night Elf us - Dalaran
199. Ayayaclap
21 Priest Gnome eu - Earthen Ring
200. Caszironman
21 Priest Goblin eu - Draenor
© 2019 @ WoW Challenges. Not affiliated with Blizzard. By using the site, you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy.
Iron Man concept by Ironbraids & wowironman.com site by David Cassagrande.