This week's State of the Challengers list has been reset as of Monday evening.
Stonegrasp is LIVE on Twitch streaming MONDAY: WoW Something (World of Warcraft)

Green Man Challenge

The Green Man Challenge is a variant of the original Iron Challenge. Green gear is allowed to compensate for Patch 7.3.5 changes. Make it to max level without dying. Full Rules

You can add a character to the Green Man Challenge here: Add Character.

Can't find your character on this list? Check the Honoured Dead list.

Allied Races, Death Knights and Demon Hunters are kept in separate lists.

Character Level Class Race Realm
1. Ferrigreen <Ironman Challenge>
120 16 Paladin Human eu - Earthen Ring
2. Jangreen Iron Warlord <Wowironman>
106 15 Hunter Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
3. Xayageva Iron Warlord <Wowironman>
103 7 Hunter Worgen us - Wyrmrest Accord
4. Níne Mist-ical Iron <Despair>
94 15 Paladin Human us - Terokkar
5. Skyclimber Mist-ical Iron <Highway to Heaven>
91 16 Druid Night Elf us - Antonidas
6. Avanna Cataclysmic Iron <Molle>
87 16 Hunter Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
7. Skygreen Cataclysmic Iron <Ctrl Alt WoW>
87 17 Priest Night Elf us - Winterhoof
8. Sparkler Wrathful Iron <Gold>
84 16 Shaman Draenei us - Skywall
9. Sylariia Wrathful Iron <Wowironman>
80 16 Druid Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
10. Lilbitgreen Wrathful Iron <Ctrl Alt WoW>
80 17 Mage Gnome us - Winterhoof
11. Lilbitverdy Iron Crusader <Ctrl Alt WoW>
77 17 Warlock Gnome us - Winterhoof
12. Greenguskhan Iron Crusader
75 6 Hunter Orc us - Blackwater Raiders
13. Fargris Iron Crusader <Unban Reckful>
75 17 Paladin Human eu - Ragnaros
14. Leaf Iron Crusader <Highway to Heaven>
73 16 Monk Night Elf us - Antonidas
15. Pug Iron Crusader
73 16 Mage Human us - Antonidas
16. Holiness Iron Crusader <Gold>
71 16 Priest Night Elf us - Skywall
17. Sephigreen Iron Crusader <Heart of Redemption>
71 16 Warrior Gnome us - Stormrage
18. Jimrockford Iron Crusader
70 13 Warrior Dwarf eu - Bronze Dragonflight
19. Longbow Classic Iron <Professional Raiders Inc>
69 14 Hunter Night Elf us - Antonidas
20. Greenadelic Classic Iron <Clan of Darkness>
69 14 Monk Blood Elf us - Earthen Ring
21. Openpalm Classic Iron <Gold>
69 16 Monk Night Elf us - Skywall
22. Zuzu Classic Iron <Ironman Challenge>
66 4 Monk Pandaren eu - Earthen Ring
23. Jemii Classic Iron
65 17 Mage Draenei us - Maelstrom
24. Revenge Classic Iron <Lights Keepers>
63 16 Paladin Human us - Antonidas
25. Soulflame Classic Iron <The wild wild West>
63 16 Warlock Human us - Antonidas
26. Ferrealysaa Classic Iron <Wowironman>
62 9 Shaman Draenei us - Wyrmrest Accord
27. Evagréen Classic Iron <Ironman Challenge>
60 4 Paladin Human eu - Earthen Ring
28. Greensleeves <Ironman Challenge>
51 5 Mage Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
29. Elèven <Despair>
49 13 Warrior Night Elf us - Terokkar
30. Tetsuotome
47 11 Hunter Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
31. Greenoption <Ironman Challenge>
47 15 Priest Human eu - Earthen Ring
32. Alirra
46 14 Shaman Draenei us - Terokkar
33. Ferrijade <Ironman Challenge>
45 7 Hunter Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
34. Yoloswaging <Unban Reckful>
45 15 Mage Gnome eu - Ragnaros
35. Evagreén <Ironman Challenge>
41 3 Shaman Draenei eu - Earthen Ring
36. Frullo
41 11 Warrior Dwarf eu - Bronze-dragonflight
37. Thalogreen
40 11 Hunter Human us - Moon Guard
38. Tudorin
40 12 Hunter Dwarf eu - Argent Dawn
39. Jentrajitlek
37 12 Warlock Troll us - Bonechewer
40. Flöpp
36 8 Warrior Dwarf eu - Bronze-dragonflight
41. Dunironmanta <Deaths Dark Raiders>
36 11 Hunter Tauren us - Feathermoon
42. Clakken <Crusaders>
36 12 Hunter Human eu - Draenor
43. Finbarn
35 11 Hunter Dwarf us - Ysondre
44. Feron
35 12 Hunter Night Elf eu - Aggramar
45. Bîll
34 3 Warlock Human us - Earthen Ring
46. Hickrey <Heal Me Up Buttercup>
34 3 Druid Night Elf us - Earthen Ring
47. Baboironman
34 12 Hunter Dwarf eu - Hyjal
48. Grechin <Ironman Challenge>
34 12 Shaman Dwarf eu - Earthen Ring
49. Aronân
33 11 Hunter Human eu - Todeswache
50. Ionmantwo <Short Change Hero>
33 12 Hunter Human us - Winterhoof
51. Kylestylecat <Currently AFK>
33 12 Druid Night Elf us - Sargeras
52. Drugreen <Heal Me Up Buttercup>
32 1 Druid Night Elf us - Earthen Ring
53. Greenkhron <Ironman Challenge>
32 14 Paladin Human eu - Earthen Ring
54. Saljia
31 12 Warlock Blood Elf eu - Forscherliga
55. Esthelaris <Wowironman>
31 12 Hunter Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
56. Swampyfrog <Team Murloc>
30 10 Hunter Gnome us - Zangarmarsh
57. Bydicrockett
30 10 Hunter Night Elf eu - Uldaman
58. Greenpiece
30 12 Hunter Human eu - Bronzebeard
59. Ferripala <Ironman Challenge>
28 5 Paladin Draenei eu - Earthen Ring
60. Poongoo
28 11 Warlock Orc us - Sisters Of Elune
61. Thearcher
28 11 Hunter Night Elf us - Argent Dawn
62. Testedrog
28 12 Rogue Night Elf us - Garrosh
63. Лисокошка
27 0 Rogue Human eu - Eversong
64. Raxtus
26 3 Paladin Human us - Earthen Ring
65. Bellikoss
26 3 Warlock Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
66. Elestado
26 3 Priest Human us - Earthen Ring
67. Hoopty <Diabolus>
26 3 Warlock Human us - Earthen Ring
68. Shizukana
26 8 Monk Pandaren us - Steamwheedle Cartel
69. Rodchen
26 10 Hunter Dwarf eu - Terenas
70. Evergreene <Team Murloc>
26 12 Shaman Draenei us - Zangarmarsh
71. Tarosh
25 11 Warrior Draenei us - Bonechewer
72. Greension
25 12 Warrior Undead us - Wyrmrest Accord
73. Diamanda
24 3 Warlock Gnome eu - Darkmoon Faire
74. Greenygogo <Clan of Darkness>
24 8 Shaman Orc us - Earthen Ring
75. Ocategam <Wowironman>
24 9 Mage Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
76. Fisttraz
24 12 Mage Troll us - Sisters Of Elune
77. Seska
23 8 Warlock Gnome us - Madoran
78. Greenball <Fighting Mongooses>
23 9 Hunter Gnome eu - Terenas
79. Dimoxinil
23 10 Druid Tauren us - Zul'jin
80. Nunudu
23 11 Hunter Tauren eu - Argent Dawn
81. Ironpriesta
22 0 Priest Blood Elf us - Skullcrusher
82. Halfmanfu <Wowironman>
22 9 Monk Draenei us - Wyrmrest Accord
83. Follow
22 11 Monk Blood Elf us - Terokkar
84. Irongnomia
22 11 Hunter Gnome eu - Der Mithrilorden
85. Gobisch
21 0 Hunter Tauren eu - Blackmoore
86. Kince <Ironman Challenge>
21 4 Mage Dwarf eu - Earthen Ring
87. Bogaton
21 9 Druid Tauren us - Duskwood
88. Keleira
21 10 Priest Night Elf us - Duskwood
89. Ferrisham <Ironman Challenge>
20 0 Shaman Dwarf eu - Earthen Ring
90. Avebydi <Dawn>
20 7 Priest Night Elf eu - Uldaman
91. Bydiciacos
20 8 Druid Night Elf eu - Uldaman
92. Griinmage
20 8 Mage Night Elf eu - Hellscream
93. Hadsushi
20 8 Monk Pandaren us - Area 52
94. Yarys
20 9 Hunter Blood Elf eu - Earthen Ring
95. Griinrogue
20 9 Rogue Undead eu - Hellscream
96. Salironman
20 10 Paladin Draenei us - Malfurion
97. Gasser
20 10 Priest Draenei eu - Anachronos
98. Sorakaria
20 10 Mage Troll eu - Blackmoore
99. Barakasch
20 11 Hunter Orc eu - Blackhand
100. Salish <The Murloc Clan>
19 7 Shaman Tauren us - Zangarmarsh
101. Kezhda
19 9 Priest Undead eu - Dun Morogh
102. Ironfangs
19 10 Rogue Worgen eu - Earthen Ring
103. Siniita
19 10 Paladin Human eu - Defias Brotherhood
104. Phashionable
18 1 Hunter Blood Elf us - Area 52
105. Noss
18 2 Hunter Troll us - Wyrmrest Accord
106. Krappy <Ironman Challenge>
18 3 Shaman Dwarf eu - Earthen Ring
107. Dawnwarden <Clan of Darkness ii>
18 4 Paladin Blood Elf us - Earthen Ring
108. Snowpaw
18 8 Hunter Draenei eu - Khadgar
109. Bluecard
18 8 Druid Night Elf us - Kel'thuzad
110. Nut <Vitality>
18 9 Hunter Human us - Cairne
111. Redaxxe
18 9 Warrior Orc us - Wyrmrest Accord
112. Jawler
17 4 Rogue Undead eu - Argent Dawn
113. Uldern
17 8 Mage Human eu - Argent Dawn
114. Mathaniron
16 0 Priest Human eu - Forscherliga
115. Ironrastxiiv <Deaths Dark Raiders>
16 3 Hunter Troll us - Feathermoon
116. Crampy <Horde Ironman>
16 4 Rogue Undead us - Wyrmrest Accord
117. Irongréns
16 6 Hunter Night Elf eu - Ysondre
118. Shadowvert
16 7 Rogue Night Elf us - Thrall
119. Smegma
16 7 Warlock Dwarf eu - Dun Morogh
120. Grengreen <The Murloc Clan>
16 8 Hunter Goblin us - Zangarmarsh
121. Thalania <Imbalanced>
16 9 Rogue Blood Elf eu - Emeriss
122. Ferriskayy <Wowironman>
15 1 Mage Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
123. Rasiron <Deaths Dark Raiders>
15 1 Warrior Tauren us - Scarlet Crusade
124. Rifkah
15 2 Mage Pandaren eu - Silvermoon
125. Keldarah
15 3 Warrior Night Elf us - Emerald Dream
126. Brùcebanner <Team Murloc>
15 3 Paladin Dwarf us - Zangarmarsh
127. Zaskaran
15 3 Hunter Blood Elf eu - Blackhand
128. Zakria
15 4 Warlock Troll eu - Chamber Of Aspects
129. Hazel
15 5 Warlock Blood Elf us - Malygos
130. Rastiron <Deaths Dark Raiders>
15 5 Paladin Tauren us - Feathermoon
131. Noblue
15 5 Rogue Worgen eu - Earthen Ring
132. Ironwomia
15 6 Priest Human eu - Todeswache
133. Hoverfell
15 8 Paladin Human eu - Sylvanas
134. Tyxus
15 9 Shaman Goblin eu - Der Mithrilorden
135. Ironia
14 1 Priest Human eu - Twisting Nether
136. Эланор
14 3 Priest Blood Elf eu - Azuregos
137. Lhp
14 4 Hunter Undead eu - Moonglade
138. Marirn
14 5 Warrior Night Elf us - Blood Furnace
139. Fnurp
13 0 Druid Night Elf eu - Bronze-dragonflight
140. Unburied
13 2 Warlock Undead eu - Xavius
141. Grengreen <Bored Gamers Network>
13 2 Hunter Night Elf us - Moonrunner
142. Baldlock <Ironman Challenge>
13 3 Warlock Dwarf eu - Earthen Ring
143. Greenstone
13 3 Hunter Human us - Kirin Tor
144. Krisdude <Ironman Challenge>
13 4 Druid Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
145. Phantomcloud
13 4 Rogue Night Elf eu - Garrosh
146. Noorelai
13 4 Warrior Undead eu - Draenor
147. Irongöttizz
13 5 Hunter Night Elf eu - Der Mithrilorden
148. Irontomov <Swarm>
13 6 Paladin Blood Elf eu - Draenor
149. Ssjgogeta
13 6 Hunter Human eu - Ragnaros
150. Fronkstor
12 0 Shaman Orc eu - Bronze-dragonflight
151. Veleira
12 1 Priest Blood Elf us - Ghostlands
152. Trelane <The Murloc Clan>
12 2 Warlock Undead us - Hellscream
153. Chalona
12 3 Priest Night Elf eu - Outland
154. Griinwarrior
12 3 Warrior Night Elf eu - Hellscream
155. Kathanaria
12 4 Hunter Night Elf us - Moon Guard
156. Wideharder
12 4 Shaman Dwarf us - Proudmoore
157. Fiveshott
12 6 Rogue Human us - Bleeding Hollow
158. Boomi <Team Murloc>
12 6 Priest Night Elf us - Hellscream
159. Zill
11 0 Rogue Undead eu - Forscherliga
160. Sparty <The Elders of Azeroth>
11 1 Paladin Human us - Earthen Ring
161. Selennassa
11 1 Druid Night Elf us - Blackrock
162. Glue
11 2 Warrior Undead us - Blackhand
163. Mazak
11 3 Druid Tauren eu - Chamber Of Aspects
164. Greentorkhi
11 3 Druid Night Elf eu - Ulduar
165. Niniv
11 4 Druid Tauren eu - Trollbane
166. Greenhaawks
11 4 Hunter Worgen eu - Malfurion
167. Atxhanec
11 5 Paladin Human eu - Antonidas
168. Tyhra
10 0 Rogue Pandaren eu - Ragnaros
169. Verdidar
10 0 Hunter Night Elf us - Zangarmarsh
170. Yulzeina
10 1 Hunter Troll eu - Chamber Of Aspects
171. Arranjar
10 1 Hunter Blood Elf eu - Forscherliga
172. Brahirl
10 2 Hunter Undead eu - Defias Brotherhood
173. Fienie
10 2 Hunter Gnome eu - Malygos
174. Sharelis
10 2 Rogue Blood Elf us - Aegwynn
175. Greenkhris <Wowironman>
10 3 Hunter Draenei us - Wyrmrest Accord
176. Eleira
10 4 Shaman Draenei us - Terokkar
177. Seriouslie
10 6 Monk Gnome eu - Argent Dawn
© 2019 @ WoW Challenges. Not affiliated with Blizzard. By using the site, you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy.
Iron Man concept by Ironbraids & wowironman.com site by David Cassagrande.