This week's State of the Challengers list has been reset as of Monday evening.

Green Man Challenge

The Green Man Challenge is a variant of the original Iron Challenge. Green gear is allowed to compensate for Patch 7.3.5 changes. Make it to max level without dying. Full Rules

You can add a character to the Green Man Challenge here: Add Character.

Can't find your character on this list? Check the Honoured Dead list.

Allied Races, Death Knights and Demon Hunters are kept in separate lists.

Character Level Class Race Realm
1. Ferrigreen <Ironman Challenge>
120 16 Paladin Human eu - Earthen Ring
2. Ferreverdae <Wowironman>
110 15 Rogue Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
3. Jangreen <Wowironman>
110 15 Hunter Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
4. Ferritot Iron Warlord <Ironman Challenge>
100 6 Shaman Dwarf eu - Earthen Ring
5. Níne Mist-ical Iron <Despair>
94 15 Paladin Human us - Terokkar
6. Skygreen Mist-ical Iron <Ctrl Alt WoW>
92 17 Priest Night Elf us - Winterhoof
7. Skyclimber Mist-ical Iron <Highway to Heaven>
91 16 Druid Night Elf us - Antonidas
8. Lilbitgreen Mist-ical Iron <Ctrl Alt WoW>
91 17 Mage Gnome us - Winterhoof
9. Albino Cataclysmic Iron
86 16 Shaman Draenei us - Winterhoof
10. Sparkler Wrathful Iron <Gold>
84 16 Shaman Draenei us - Skywall
11. Evagréen Wrathful Iron <Ironman Challenge>
82 4 Paladin Human eu - Earthen Ring
12. Greenadelic Wrathful Iron <Clan of Darkness>
80 15 Monk Blood Elf us - Earthen Ring
13. Xayagala Iron Crusader <Wowironman>
76 6 Hunter Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
14. Revenge Iron Crusader <Lights Keepers>
76 16 Paladin Human us - Antonidas
15. Greenguskhan Iron Crusader
75 6 Hunter Orc us - Blackwater Raiders
16. Fargris Iron Crusader <Unban Reckful>
75 17 Paladin Human eu - Ragnaros
17. Leaf Iron Crusader <Highway to Heaven>
73 16 Monk Night Elf us - Antonidas
18. Pug Iron Crusader
73 16 Mage Human us - Antonidas
19. Holiness Iron Crusader <Gold>
71 16 Priest Night Elf us - Skywall
20. Jimrockford Iron Crusader
70 13 Warrior Dwarf eu - Bronze Dragonflight
21. Longbow Iron Crusader <Professional Raiders Inc>
70 15 Hunter Night Elf us - Antonidas
22. Soulflame Iron Crusader <The wild wild West>
70 16 Warlock Human us - Antonidas
23. Nebrezhno Classic Iron
69 11 Warrior Draenei eu - Bronze Dragonflight
24. Openpalm Classic Iron <Gold>
69 16 Monk Night Elf us - Skywall
25. Ferrealysaa Classic Iron <Wowironman>
68 9 Shaman Draenei us - Wyrmrest Accord
26. Krisdude Classic Iron <Ironman Challenge>
65 13 Druid Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
27. Kristrogue Classic Iron <Ironman Challenge>
65 15 Rogue Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
28. Lorekeeper Classic Iron <Diversity Fleet>
65 16 Mage Night Elf us - Winterhoof
29. Tomîra <Wowironman>
57 17 Paladin Draenei us - Wyrmrest Accord
30. Jadeleita <Wowironman>
50 11 Hunter Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
31. Elèven <Despair>
49 13 Warrior Night Elf us - Terokkar
32. Ferrijade <Ironman Challenge>
45 7 Hunter Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
33. Tudorin
40 12 Hunter Dwarf eu - Argent Dawn
34. Daisy
36 12 Hunter Undead eu - Confrerie Du Thorium
35. Bîll
34 3 Warlock Human us - Earthen Ring
36. Ferelythana <Wowironman>
33 5 Hunter Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
37. Greenygogo <Clan of Darkness>
32 8 Shaman Orc us - Earthen Ring
38. Saljia
32 12 Warlock Blood Elf eu - Forscherliga
39. Shizukana
31 10 Monk Pandaren us - Steamwheedle Cartel
40. Greenpiece
30 12 Hunter Human eu - Bronzebeard
41. Ferripala <Ironman Challenge>
29 6 Paladin Draenei eu - Earthen Ring
42. Лисокошка
27 0 Rogue Human eu - Eversong
43. Rasiron <Deaths Dark Raiders>
26 1 Warrior Tauren us - Scarlet Crusade
44. Raxtus
26 3 Paladin Human us - Earthen Ring
45. Hoopty <Diabolus>
26 3 Warlock Human us - Earthen Ring
46. Bellikoss
26 3 Warlock Human us - Wyrmrest Accord
47. Elestado
26 3 Priest Human us - Earthen Ring
48. Rodchen
26 10 Hunter Dwarf eu - Terenas
49. Ferriskayy <Wowironman>
26 12 Mage Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
50. Evergreene <Team Murloc>
26 12 Shaman Draenei us - Zangarmarsh
51. Monkbag <Midnight Sun>
25 11 Monk Night Elf eu - Hellscream
52. Greension
25 12 Warrior Undead us - Wyrmrest Accord
53. Ocategam <Wowironman>
24 9 Mage Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
54. Seska
23 8 Warlock Gnome us - Madoran
55. Nunudu
23 11 Hunter Tauren eu - Argent Dawn
56. Ironpriesta
22 0 Priest Blood Elf us - Skullcrusher
57. Nicki
22 8 Priest Night Elf eu - Todeswache
58. Razortip
22 9 Hunter Human us - Winterhoof
59. Follow
22 11 Monk Blood Elf us - Terokkar
60. Gobisch
21 0 Hunter Tauren eu - Blackmoore
61. Kince <Ironman Challenge>
21 4 Mage Dwarf eu - Earthen Ring
62. Klemtnix
21 7 Hunter Night Elf eu - Todeswache
63. Bogaton
21 9 Druid Tauren us - Duskwood
64. Keleira
21 10 Priest Night Elf us - Duskwood
65. Ferrisham <Ironman Challenge>
20 0 Shaman Dwarf eu - Earthen Ring
66. Ironwomia
20 8 Priest Human eu - Todeswache
67. Sorakaria
20 10 Mage Troll eu - Blackmoore
68. Ironrastxiv <Deaths Dark Raiders>
19 6 Hunter Troll us - Feathermoon
69. Salish <The Murloc Clan>
19 7 Shaman Tauren us - Zangarmarsh
70. Siniita
19 10 Paladin Human eu - Defias Brotherhood
71. Phashionable
18 1 Hunter Blood Elf us - Area 52
72. Noss
18 2 Hunter Troll us - Wyrmrest Accord
73. Evagreen <Ironman Challenge>
18 3 Shaman Draenei eu - Earthen Ring
74. Dawnwarden <Clan of Darkness ii>
18 4 Paladin Blood Elf us - Earthen Ring
75. Nut <Vitality>
18 9 Hunter Human us - Cairne
76. Redaxxe
18 9 Warrior Orc us - Wyrmrest Accord
77. Greentrap
17 2 Hunter Night Elf us - Wyrmrest Accord
78. Ferriholy <Ironman Challenge>
17 2 Priest Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
79. Jawler
17 4 Rogue Undead eu - Argent Dawn
80. Ironàlèrià
17 5 Hunter Blood Elf eu - Ysondre
81. Irongréns
16 6 Hunter Night Elf eu - Ysondre
82. Grengreen <The Murloc Clan>
16 9 Hunter Goblin us - Zangarmarsh
83. Tinkelbel <Ironman Challenge>
15 0 Monk Night Elf eu - Earthen Ring
84. Keldarah
15 3 Warrior Night Elf us - Emerald Dream
85. Brùcebanner <Team Murloc>
15 3 Paladin Dwarf us - Zangarmarsh
86. Noblue
15 5 Rogue Worgen eu - Earthen Ring
87. Ironia
14 1 Priest Human eu - Twisting Nether
88. Bogaton
14 2 Warlock Undead us - Terokkar
89. Джулианна
14 8 Paladin Human eu - Goldrinn
90. Fnurp
13 0 Druid Night Elf eu - Bronze-dragonflight
91. Kamiil
13 2 Hunter Orc eu - Drak'thul
92. Fronkstor
12 0 Shaman Orc eu - Bronze-dragonflight
93. Veleira
12 1 Priest Blood Elf us - Ghostlands
94. Démonyà
12 2 Warlock Undead eu - Ysondre
95. Trelane <The Murloc Clan>
12 2 Warlock Undead us - Hellscream
96. Chalona
12 3 Priest Night Elf eu - Outland
97. Verdidar
11 2 Hunter Night Elf us - Zangarmarsh
98. Karsgreen
11 3 Paladin Draenei us - Thrall
99. Flompblomp
10 0 Rogue Human eu - Bronze-dragonflight
100. Fienie
10 2 Hunter Gnome eu - Malygos
101. Sharelis
10 2 Rogue Blood Elf us - Aegwynn
102. Seriouslie
10 6 Monk Gnome eu - Argent Dawn
© 2020 @ WoW Challenges. Not affiliated with Blizzard. By using the site, you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy.
Iron Man concept by Ironbraids & wowironman.com site by David Cassagrande.